.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}

Letters to Nowhere

Wednesday, June 02, 2004


Damn you Rae.. I love quizzes LOL

You Are a Natural Beauty!

You're the kind of beauty that every guy dreams about...

One that looks good in the morning - without a stich of makeup

That's doesn't mean you're a total hippie chic though

You have style, but for you, style is effortless

What Type of Beauty Are You? Take This Quiz :-)

The hippie part strikes me as funny since me and my son Tye Dyed shirts this weekend.. Something I love to do BTW..

And Damn if only I looked like that natural beauty.. though Im still basking in my self revealation.

You Are An Intro-Extrovert!

Sometimes you're social - sometimes you're shy

You've got a bit of an Introvert / Extrovert split going on

You enjoy all sorts of situations. Parties, small groups, and alone time.

Too much of one, and you'll long for the other. You need varity!

Chances are, you've got both serious and fun friends - and they don't get along.

Are You An Extrovert or Introvert? Take This Quiz :-)

L! This ones for you. Ha Ha Ha..

You Are a Plain Ole Cup of Joe

But don't think plain - instead think, uncomplicated

You're a low maintenance kind of girl... who can hang with the guys

Down to earth, easy going, and fun! Yup, that's you: the friend everyone invites.

And your dependable too. Both for a laugh and a sympathetic ear.

What Kind Of Coffee Are You? Take This Quiz :-)

You Are A Woman!

Congratulations, you've made it to adulthood.

You're emotionally mature, responsible, and unlikely to act out.

You accept that life is hard - and do your best to keep things upbeat.

This makes you the perfect girlfriend... or even wife!

Guys Like That You're Charming

You're the girl most guys can't get out of their heads

Even if they met you on a bad hair day :-)

You just seem to "click" with everyone you meet

So even if a guy forgets about you for a second... his friends haven't!

So.. ummm is this good or bad? Are they saying Im not memorable? lol

*hugs and kisses*
OK.. so some of the questions didnt apply... I made due w/ what I (think I) know about things.

He Is So Into You!

Come on, why was there any question in your mind?

If he hasn't asked you out yet, he will!

All signs point to strong flirtation -

And that's always a good thing.


Post a Comment

<< Home